http://India Post Gramin Dak Sevak GDS के Online Form, Result 2020

India Post (Bhartiya Dak Vibhag) ने Gramin Dak Sevak GDS in Various States Recruitment 2019 Post का result घोषित कर दिया है। जो भी candidate इस vacancy के साथ registered है वे अपना result download कर ले और बाकी circles के लिए Online apply करे. सारी details जानने के लिए ये पुरा article अच्छे से पढ़े और result download करे और online apply करे.

India Post Gramin Dak Sevak GDS के Online Form, Result 2020 Details

Application Fee
General & OBC Candidates : Rs. 100/-
SC/ ST Candidates  : Rs. 0/-
PH Candidates : Rs. 0/-
All Category Female Candidates : Rs. 0/-
Payment Mode
Pay करे Examination Fee Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking, India Post E Challan से Submit करे Nearest Head Office/GPO पे और इन payment Mode से ही payment करे।
Age Limit as 08/06/2020
Minimum Age: 18 Years
Maximum Age : 40 Years
Age Relaxation Extra as Per Rules.
Eligibility
Passed Matric Level (High School) Exam in Mathematics & English from Related State Board /Central Board in India.
Read  the State Wise Notification Details for More Details.
Vacancy Details
Total Vacancy : 48985 Post
State NameTotal PostRegistration DateApply Online DateNotification
newiconNorth Eastern94812 November to 11 December 202012 November to 11 December 2020Click Here
newiconJharkhand111812 November to 11 December 202012 November to 11 December 2020Click Here
newiconPunjab51612 November to 11 December 202012 November to 11 December 2020Click Here
Himachal Pradesh63407 October to 06 November 202007 October to 06 November 2020Click Here
Tamilnadu (Cycle III)316201 September to 30 September 202001 September to 30 September 2020Click Here
Odisha (Cycle III)206001 September to 30 September 202001 September to 30 September 2020Click Here
Jammu & Kashmir44206 July to 05 August 202006 July to 05 August 2020Click Here
Rajasthan Cycle II326222 June to 21 July 202022 June to 21 July 2020Click Here
Madhya Pradesh283408 June to 14 July 202008 June to 14 July 2020Click Here
Haryana60808 June to 07 July 202008 June to 12 August 2020Click Here
Uttrakhand72408 June to 07 July 202008 June to 07 July 2020Click Here
Uttar Pradesh (Cycle II)395123 March to 07 May 202023 March to 07 May 2020Click Here
West Bengal (Cycle II)202118 February to 18 March 202018 February to 18 March 2020Click Here
Assam91927 January to 09 February 202027 January to 09 February 2020Click Here
West Bengal577805 December to 14 December 201905 December to 14 December 2019Click Here
Maharashtra365001 November to 03 December 201901 November to 03 December 2019Click Here
Andhra Prades/Telangana/Chhattisgarh547615 October to 14 November 201922 October to 21 November 2019Click Here
Bihar/Gujarat/Karnataka/Kerala/Punjab914705 August to 22 September 201905 August to 22 September 2019Click Here
Delhi17406 June to 05 July 201913 June to 19 July 2019Click Here
Jharkhand80406 June to 05 July 201913 June to 19 July 2019Click Here
Himachal Pradesh75706 June to 05 July 201913 June to 19 July 2019Click Here

State & Category Wise Vacancy Details

State NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTPHTotal
newiconNorth Eastern360359210034912948
newiconJharkhand48011795121274311118
newiconPunjab23010532137012516
Himachal Pradesh26717069754013634
Tamilnadu (Cycle III)148774331150225943162
Odisha (Cycle III)863217206289429562060
Jammu and Kashmir18010946464219442
Rajasthan Cycle II1527348278544468973262
Haryana27614760106019608
Madhya Pradesh11392962924285661132834
Uttarakhand41196381342718724
Uttar Pradesh (Cycle II)1814100031475011623951
West Bengal (Cycle II)88240814442994642021
Assam43923175508737919
West Bengal2760132811842862205778
Maharashtra16977724082863661213650
Andhra Pradesh11785933842861651012707
Telangana4391761141198537970
Chhattisgarh66754222232552721799
Bihar5072748115430171063
Gujarat116758826678359522510
Karnataka11096302603611741032637
Kerala123541619714337582086
Punjab41615351210021851
Delhi74421823125174
Jharkhand34797369920124804
Himachal Pradesh32318278131430757

India Post Gramin Dak Sevak GDS के Online Form, Result 2020 Important Links

Download Result (Madhya Pradesh)Click Here
Apply Online (Registration)Click Here
Pay Exam FeeClick Here
Complete Application FormClick Here
Download Result (Haryana)Click Here
Download Result (Uttarakhand)Click Here
Download Result (West Bengal Cycle II)Click Here
Download Result (UP Cycle II)Click Here
Download Result (Kerala)Click Here
Download Result (Bihar)Click Here
Re Open Notice (Assam Circle)Click Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Leave a Reply 0

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *